Local Collaborations

 

IJL – Institut Jean Lamour – UMR CNRS 7198

A. Celzard (Biosourced materials) – Epinal

B. Vigolo, A. Desforges  (Biofunctionalized and innovative inorganic nanomaterials for a green synthesis process of biosurfactants of interest without organic solvents) – Nancy

L. Aranda,  A. Celzard et V. Fierro (carbonaceous materials) – Nancy

C. Bellouard (nanomagnetism)

M. Ponçot (mechanical properties of polymers)

 

 

LPCT – Laboratoire de Physique et Chimie Théoriques – UMR CNRS 7019

M. Ruiz-López et F. Ingrosso (Concept ICE / supercritic CO2)

X. Assfeld, A. Monari, M.C. Pastore (Excited state calculations)

 

LRGP – Laboratoire Réactions et Génie des Procédés – UMR CNRS 7274

A. Dufour / Bioraffinerie, D. Barth (Synthetic chemistry in supercritical CO2)

I. Chevalot, Y. Guiavarc’h, C. Virot-Humeau (Biofunctionalized and innovative inorganic nanomaterials for a green synthesis process of biosurfactants of interest without organic solvents – ANR ISEAPIM3)

L. Canabady-Rochelle (Screening by Mass Spectrometry of Antioxidant Peptides)

 

LCPME – Laboratoire de Chimie Physique et Microbiologie pour l’Environnement – UMR CNRS 7564

C. Carteret (Spectroscopic characterization of porous materials)

M. Dossot et M. Etienne (Development of electrodes for the detection of pollutants by Raman spectrochemistry – IJB project M2H 2016).

 

 

Nancyclotep

(Molecular Imaging Platform, Nancy University Hospital)PY. Marie, G. Karcher: radiolabelling, PET imaging

CRAN – Centre de Recherche en Automatique de Nancy – UMR CNRS 7039

C. Bourra (cell biology, molecular imaging in vivo – ANR M3ODALITy)

S. Flament (evaluation of anticancer activity – maturation project SATT Grand Est)

B. Faivre et S. Grandemange (biological activity of iron complexes)

 

CRM2 – Cristallographie, Résonance Magnétique et Modélisation – UMR CNRS 7036

C. Jelsch et C. Didierjean (RX structures, IJB project Axis M3V)

C. Gardiennet (solid NMR)

S. Bonnet et S. Poinsignon (NMR-based metabolomics)

 

INSERM – Unité 1116

V. Regnault (biological evaluation)

LCPM – Laboratoire de Chimie Physique Macromoléculaire – UMR CNRS 7375

M.C. Averlant-Petit (structural characterization of glycopeptides)

CITHEFOR Cibles thérapeutiques, formulation et expertise préclinique du médicament – EA 3452
A. Le Faou (human and animal viruses)I. Clarot et A. Boudier (nanomaterials/metallic nanoparticles)
 
DynAMIc – Dynamique des Génomes et Adaptation Microbienne – UMR INRA 1128

P. Leblond et B. Aigle (molecules/extracts of natural origin)

 
LE3M – Laboratoire d’Etude des Microstructures et de Mécanique des Matériaux- UMR CNRS 7239

M. Engels-Deutsch (copper materials)

 
LCP-A2MC – Laboratoire de Chimie et Physique – Approche Multi-échelle des Milieux Complexes – EA 4632

P. Chaimbault (mass spectrometry)

 
UR AFPA – Unité de Recherche Animal et Fonctionnalités des Produits Animaux

C. Cakir-Kiefer – équipe PB2P (biological evaluation)

Société PAT – Plant Advanced Technologies
(Consortium BioProlor 2) F. Bourgaud (Director)

J.F. Ginglinger (biological evaluation of plant extracts)

LAE – Laboratoire Agronomie Environnement – UMR INRA 1121

A. Hehn (biological evaluation, molecular characterization)

R. Larbat (naturally occurring secondary metabolites)

S. Slezack (Fungal metabolism)


back to Collaborations